3-9, Love Lane, Fraserburgh

+ -

Description

2 terraced 1 1/2 storey dwellings. Coursed granite rubble construction with dormers breaking slated roof. Central door with letterbox fanlight, windows to either side.

Would seem to appear on the 1st edition (1:2;500 series) OS map.

8/10/2015
Development History
8 October 2015: External inspection finds the builidngs long-term disused, partly roofless and unsecured. Windows and doors are boarded up or over, there is significant plant growth to wallheads on the roofless section with an adjoining roof loosing slate and ridge. Move to At Risk.
17 August 2020: The property is under marketing for sale by auction at National Property Auctions, at a guide price of £5000, with Full Planning Permission for conversion to form 2 flats (APP/2017/0805) was conditionally approved Aug 2017.
18 September 2020: The property is understood to have sold at auction.

Fraserburgh Town Centre